Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
20-10-2017
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
Symbol 
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
CollapseAMSTERDAM
 
^AMX  
AMSTERDAM SE EOE AMS MID CAP INDEXSTAY LONG827.29829.84826.05828.89+0.41
  AEX X12 LEVERAGE NR INDEXSTAY IN CASH90,111.6794,108.8588,897.2390,501.34+0.43
  AEX X12 LEVERAGE NR INDEXSTAY IN CASH112,937.10119,199.30111,034.70113,547.70+0.54
 
AAX.AS  
AEX ALL-SHR INDEXSTAY LONG820.05822.73819.54820.64+0.09
  AEX ALL SHARE INDEX GROSS RETURN INDEXSTAY LONG2,732.032,740.962,730.322,733.99+0.11
  AEX X10 LEVERAGE NR INDEXSTAY LONG8,568.108,884.818,471.868,598.97+0.36
  AEX X10 SHORT GR INDEXSTAY SHORT51.5052.0649.5751.29-0.41
  AEX X12 SHORT GR INDEXSTAY SHORT9.269.388.849.21-0.50
  AEX X15 SHORT GR INDEXSTAY IN CASH434.78441.78410.33432.11-0.62
  AEX EXT INDEXSTAY LONG545.11546.56544.06544.81+0.14
  AEX LOW RISK GROSS RETURN INDEXSTAY LONG3,527.023,528.743,518.783,526.49+0.26
  AEX LOW RISK NET RETURN INDEXSTAY LONG3,215.463,217.033,207.943,214.98+0.26
 
AEX.AS  
AMSTERDAM SE EOE INDEXSTAY LONG545.95546.45543.82544.63+0.01
  AEX X2 SHORT INDEXSTAY LONG27.2627.3227.0627.24-0.08
  AEX X3 LEV INDEXSTAY IN CASH82,708.8683,625.7882,429.9182,798.00+0.11
  AEX X3 SHORT INDEXSTAY LONG49.6549.8149.0949.59-0.12
  AEX X4 LEVERAGE NR INDEXSTAY IN CASH85,275.3386,535.9584,891.9885,397.99+0.14
  AEX X4 SHORT GR INDEXSTAY LONG4,330.614,349.184,265.634,323.47-0.16
  AEX X5 LEVERAGE NR INDEXSTAY IN CASH62,809.2763,969.9862,456.4062,922.27+0.18
  AEX X5 SHORT GR INDEXSTAY SHORT267.25268.68262.24266.70-0.21
  AEX X6 LEVERAGE NR INDEXSTAY IN CASH327,989.70335,263.40325,778.80328,698.10+0.22
  AEX X6 SHORT GR INDEXSTAY SHORT115.92116.66113.31115.63-0.25
  AEX X7 LEVERAGE NR INDEXSTAY IN CASH120,248.40123,359.60119,302.80120,551.50+0.25
  AEX X7 SHORT GR INDEXSTAY LONG3,481.083,507.233,389.703,471.07-0.29
  AEX CVRED CALLSTAY LONG210.52211.31210.30210.61+0.04
  AEX EQUAL WEIGHT GR INDEXBUY3,136.613,143.143,134.143,139.19+0.52
  AEX EQUAL WEIGHT NR INDEXBUY2,978.892,985.102,976.552,981.34+0.52
  AEX GROSS TOTAL RETURN INDEXSTAY LONG1,756.891,758.481,750.031,752.63+0.04
  AEX HIGH DIVIDEND SETTLESTAY LONG185.46185.78185.02185.42+0.36
  AEX LOW RISK INDEXSTAY LONG1,736.761,737.601,732.701,736.50+0.25
  AEX LEVERAGE INDEXSTAY IN CASH1,138.441,146.341,135.351,138.73+0.03
  AEX NR INDEXSTAY LONG1,548.011,549.401,541.961,544.25+0.04
  AEX PRTCT PUTSTAY LONG145.63146.17145.47145.69+0.04
  AEX SETTLEMENTSTAY LONG545.13545.39545.13545.27+0.52
  AEX SHORT INDEXSTAY SHORT249.59249.86248.65249.49-0.04
  AEX TOTAL RETURN LEVERAGE INDEXSTAY IN CASH3,329.573,354.443,322.323,332.21+0.08
  AEX XBEAR INDEXSTAY LONG27.5427.6027.3327.52-0.08
  AMX GROSS INDEXSTAY LONG2,363.382,370.662,359.842,367.95+0.41
  AMX NR INDEXSTAY LONG2,102.512,108.992,099.362,106.58+0.41
 
ASCX.AS  
AMS SMALL CAP I INDEXSTAY IN CASH1,046.051,047.091,042.401,044.45+0.14
  ASCX GR INDEXSTAY IN CASH1,616.641,618.261,611.011,614.18+0.15
  ASCX NR INDEXSTAY IN CASH1,518.171,519.691,512.881,515.85+0.14
 
NLBM.AS  
BASIC MATERIALSSTAY LONG1,031.901,044.531,031.901,039.50+0.86
  AEX BASIC MATERIALS GROSS RETURN INDEXSTAY LONG1,399.771,416.881,399.771,410.07+1.08
 
NLCG.AS  
CONSUMER GOODSSTAY IN CASH2,414.912,414.912,380.272,380.93-1.36
  AEX CONSUMER GOOD GROSS RETURN INDEXSTAY IN CASH3,396.103,396.103,347.373,348.30-1.36
 
NLCS.AS  
CONSUMER SERVICESTAY LONG2,194.342,209.652,194.222,203.29+0.43
  AEX CONSUMER SERVICES GROSS RETURN INDEXSTAY LONG3,038.883,060.083,038.713,051.27+0.43
  FINANCIALSSTAY LONG708.42712.78708.42711.75+0.50
  AEX FINANCIALS GROSS RETURN INDEXSTAY LONG1,090.441,097.161,090.441,095.58+0.50
 
NLHC.AS  
HEALTH CARESTAY LONG2,082.552,109.292,082.552,109.29+1.57
  AEX HEALTH CARE GROSS RETURN INDEXSTAY LONG2,432.652,463.882,432.652,463.88+1.57
 
NLIN.AS  
INDUSTRIALSSTAY IN CASH1,557.751,565.911,557.751,564.39+0.61
  AEX INDUSTRIALS GROSS RETURN INDEXSTAY IN CASH2,154.042,165.322,154.042,163.21+0.61
 
NLOG.AS  
OIL & GASSTAY LONG966.47969.08964.01968.95+0.26
  AEX OIL & GAS GROSS RETURN INDEXSTAY LONG1,766.071,770.831,761.581,770.60+0.26
  TECHNOLOGYBUY3,556.403,583.163,540.153,558.91+0.10
  AEX TECHNOLOGY GROSS RETURN INDEXBUY4,149.184,180.404,130.214,152.10+0.10
  TELECOMMSBUY1,326.661,331.911,321.011,327.66+0.51
  AEX TECHNOLOGY HARDWARE EQUIPMENT GROSS RETURBUY2,167.772,176.362,158.542,169.41+0.51


Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Dutchbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Dutchbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Dutchbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Dutchbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.